DAN BEARD COUNCIL STAFF DIRECTORY

We invite you to contact us to learn more about Scouting, get involved, or get an answer to a question. The Dan Beard Council staff stands ready to serve you and help make your Scouting experience the best it can be. We look forward to hearing from you!

Dan Beard Council, Boy Scouts of America
Scout Achievement Center
10078 Reading Road
Evendale, Ohio 45241
Main: (513) 577-7700  |  Fax: (513) 577-7738

Click here for information regarding the Scout Shop.

LEADERSHIP

Andrew Zahn

Scout Executive/CEO

(513) 577-7680

                  Lawerence Norman                   Director of Field Services

(513) 226-9770

Suzanne Carr

Chief Financial Officer

(513) 577-7695

   Rachel Ennis 
Chief Marketing Officer

(513) 991-8185

  Travis McCormick 
Director of Program

(513) 577-7719

               Edward Rauen                   
Chief Development Officer

(513) 577-7718

FIELD SERVICES

Lawerence Norman

Director of Field Services

(513) 226-9770

Dallas Lemaster
Dallas Lemaster

Field Director

East Fork

Trailblazer

Whitewater Trails

(513) 518-4802

Melissa Ford

Field Director

Ft. Ancient

Ft. Hamilton

Little Miami

Queen City 

(513) 431-8795

Matthew Lanouette

Field Development Director

(513) 577-7696

Kanece Williams

District Executive

Fort Ancient District

(513) 577-7722

 

Patrice Graziani

District Director

Little Miami District 

(513) 505-6978

Blaire Sullivan
Blaire Sullivan

District Executive

Queen City District

(513) 577-7692

Gus Volan

Sr. District Executive

Whitewater Trails District

(513) 410-8638

Carlos Olivarez

District Executive

Fort Hamilton District

(513) 505-2975

Jordan Young

District Executive

Trailblazer District

(513) 889-8335

Position Vacant
District Executive

East Fork District

 

Paul Ofori-Asenso

District Executive

Ft. Hamilton District

(513) 655-2105

Joe Mackzum

District Executive

Little Miami District

(513) 577-7699

Jasmin Cabrera

District Executive

Trailblazer District

(513) 659-5471

DEVELOPMENT

Edward Rauen

Chief Development Officer

(513) 577-7718

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

 Rachel Ennis 

Chief Marketing Officer

(513) 991-8185

 Alysia Bauer 

Creative Director

(513) 278-8842

 

ACCOUNTING

Suzanne Carr

Chief Financial Officer

(513) 577-7695

Maurica Dye

Accountant

(513) 577-7739

Alyssa Barr

Database Manager

(513) 577-7707

ADMINISTRATIVE

Sheri Greenlee

Executive Assistant

(513) 577-7681

Phil Klayer

Office Manager

(513) 577-7688

Lisa Jones

Registrar

(513) 577-7682

Sandra Wallach

Customer Service

Representative

(513) 577-7700

Karen Carter

Customer Service

Representative

(513) 577-7700

PROGRAM

Position Vacant

Camping Director

 

Evan Bowman

Business Operation Manager

(513) 577-7708

Michelle Byrne

Program Director

(513) 577-7686

Michael Stamat II

Outdoor Program Specialist

(513) 518-3217

Camp Admin Bldg:

(513) 831-8311

CAMP STAFF

Michael Stamat II

Camp Director, Cub World

(513) 518-3217

Camp Admin Bldg: (513) 831-8311

Jason Neal

General Manager of Properties

(513) 577-7705

Steve Jones

Ranger

(513) 659-9834

SCOUT SHOP

no photo icon headshot graphic
Michael Molina

Territory Sales Supervisor

Shop: (513) 961-0500 |

P: (614) 481-4270

Webpage

GENERAL CONTACTS