bsa emblem

DAN BEARD COUNCIL STAFF DIRECTORY

We invite you to contact us to learn more about Scouting, get involved, or get an answer to a question. The Dan Beard Council staff stands ready to serve you and help make your Scouting experience the best it can be. We look forward to hearing from you!

Dan Beard Council, Boy Scouts of America
Scout Achievement Center
10078 Reading Road
Evendale, Ohio 45241
Main: (513) 577-7700  |  Fax: (513) 577-7738

Click here for information regarding the Scout Shop.

LEADERSHIP

zahn
Andrew Zahn

Scout Executive/CEO

(513) 577-7680

Michael Kostic

Deputy Scout Executive

(513) 577-7696

Lawerence Norman

Director of Field Services

(513) 226-9770

Suzanne Carr

Director of Fiscal Operations
(513) 577-7695

Edward Rauen

Chief Development Officer
(513) 577-7718

FIELD SERVICES

Lawerence Norman

Director of Field Services

(513) 226-9770

Cliff Bailey

District Director

Fort Ancient District

(513) 577-7722

Melissa Ford

Field Director 

(513) 431-8795

Patrice Graziani
Patrice Graziani

District Executive

Little Miami District 

(513) 505-6978

Sharon Hoffrogge

Field Team Assistant

(513) 577-7689

Dallas Lemaster
Dallas Lemaster

District Director

Fort Hamilton District

(513) 518-4802

Travis McCormick

Field Director

(513) 577-7719

Carlos Olivarez
Carlos Olivarez

District Executive

Fort Hamilton District

(513) 505-2975

Celeste Rone-Moss

Program Delivery Coordinator

(513) 659-5056

Steve Shaw
Steve Shaw

District Director

Queen City District

(513) 577-7692

Gustav Volan

District Executive

Whitewater Trails District

(513) 410-8638

DEVELOPMENT

Edward Rauen

Chief Development Officer

(513) 577-7718

Sally Rintoul
Sally Rintoul

Individual Giving Manager

(513) 518-3219

DEVELOPMENT, MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Alyssa Barr
Alyssa Barr

Development Assistant

(513) 577-7707

ACCOUNTING

Suzanne Carr

Director of Fiscal Operations

(513) 577-7695

Dotti Posillico

Accounting Specialist

(513) 577-7739

ADMINISTRATIVE

Sheri Greenlee

Executive Assistant

(513) 577-7681

Karen Carter
Karen Carter

Customer Service Representative

(513) 577-7700

Lisa Jones

Registrar

(513) 577-7682

Phil Klayer

Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7688

Mark Sause

Print Shop Manager

(513) 577-7698

Sandra Wallach

Customer Service Representative

(513) 577-7700

PROGRAM

Shelby Nuckolls Camping Director 2021
Shelby Nuckolls

Camping Director

(513) 577-7709

Evan Bowman

Program Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7708

Michelle Byrne

Program Administrator

(513) 577-7686

Michael Stamat II

Outdoor Program Specialist

(513) 518-3217

Camp Admin Bldg:

(513) 831-8311

CAMP STAFF

Michael Stamat II

Camp Director, Cub World

(513) 518-3217

Camp Admin Bldg: (513) 831-8311

Jason Neal

General Manager of Properties

(513) 577-7705

Steve Jones

Ranger

(513) 659-9834

SCOUT SHOP

no photo icon headshot graphic
Michael Molina

Territory Sales Supervisor

Shop: (513) 961-0500 |

P: (614) 481-4270

Webpage

GENERAL CONTACTS