Wood Badge - September, 2014

Wood Badge offers you one of the best leadership trainings for life, work, and Scouting!...

PNC Challenge Camp

PNC Challenge Camp is open to all boys between the ages of 8 and 14. There is no cost to ...

Peterloon

Get Ready for Excitement, Prepare for the Challenge!...

4 Great Programs to Choose From!

Take your pick! 26 great Cub camping opportunities are just one click away!...

http://danbeard.org/components/com_gk2_photoslide/images/thumbm/262571woodbadge_web_banner_DBCmain.jpg
http://danbeard.org/components/com_gk2_photoslide/images/thumbm/652596challenge1.png
http://danbeard.org/components/com_gk2_photoslide/images/thumbm/331107Web_Page_Banner.png
http://danbeard.org/components/com_gk2_photoslide/images/thumbm/141816Sign_up_for_Cub_Camps_Banner.png
News Image

Wood Badge - September, 2014

Wood Badge offers you one of the best leadership trainings for life, work, and Scouting! ...

News Image

PNC Challenge Camp

PNC Challenge Camp is open to all boys between the ages of 8 and 14. There is no cost to attend...

News Image

Peterloon

Get Ready for Excitement, Prepare for the Challenge! ...

News Image

4 Great Programs to Choose From!

Take your pick! 26 great Cub camping opportunities are just one click away! ...

PDFPrintE-mail


June 4, 2014 Gathering of the Eagles Breakfast - 7:30AM/9:00AM
June 8, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 9, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
2014 Trailblazer Day Camp INDIVIDUAL Camp Michaels - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 TRAILBLAZER DAY CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 HOPEWELL DISTRICT TWILIGHT CAMP PINE HILL LAKES PARK GROUP REGISTRATION - 5:00PM/9:00PM
2014 Hopewell Twilight Camp INDIVIDUAL Pine Hill Lakes Park - 5:00PM/9:00PM
June 10, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 11, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 12, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 13, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 14, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 15, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
Cub Resident Camp Session #1 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 16, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
2014 Ft Hamilton Day Camp INDIVIDUAL Izaak Walton League - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 FT HAMILTON DAY CAMP IZAAK WALTON GROUP REGISTRATION - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 TRAILBLAZER TWILIGHT CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION CAMP MICHAELS - 5:00PM/9:00PM
2014 Trailblazer Twilight Camp INDIVIDUAL Camp Michaels - 5:00PM/9:00PM
June 17, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 18, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
Cub Resident Camp Session #2 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 19, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 20, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 21, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 22, 2014 Cub Resident Camp Session #3 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 23, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
2014 Blue Jacket Day Camp INDIVIDUAL Woodland Mound - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 BLUE JACKET WOODLAND MOUND DAY CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON TWILIGHT CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION MIAMI WHITEWATER - 5:00PM/9:00PM
2014 William Henry Harrison Twilight Camp INDIVIDUAL Miami Whitewater - 5:00PM/9:00PM
June 24, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
June 25, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
Cub Resident Camp Session #4 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 26, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
June 27, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
June 28, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
Fun with Son #1
June 29, 2014 NYLT Course 4: June 29, 2014 - July 5, 2014 (Coed)
June 30, 2014 NYLT Course 4: June 29, 2014 - July 5, 2014 (Coed)
Webelos Week # 1 - 6/30-7/3 REGISTRATION CLOSED 2ND SESSION ADDED 7/21-7/24 - 10:00AM/9:00PM

Click Here for Full Event List

Click Here for the Council Calendar

 

 


Last Updated on Thursday, 05 June 2014 17:05